Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

DeBerry, Linda
Principal
Jackson, Jennifer
Instructional Supervisor
Rogers, Josh
Assistant Principal
Dyersburg D Logo Banner with Black and Gold Border

Teaching Staff

Ball, Amber
Pre-Kindergarten
Barnes, Marikay
Kindergarten
Beasley, Jenney
Activity
Brewer, Connie
Physical Education
Burns, Lindsey
Second Grade
Burrell, Shae
First Grade
Campbell, Amber
Pre-Kindergarten
Casey, Leigh
Kindergarten
Childress, Asia
Kindergarten
Chitwood, Erin
Pre-Kindergarten
Clark, Brandi
Kindergarten
Decker, Anna
Pre-Kindergarten
Duggan, Kelly
Second Grade
Duncan, Lea Ann
Second Grade
Epley, Alex
Second Grade
Fite, Lori
Music
George, Melinda
First Grade
Govan, Jessica
Kindergarten
Guttery, Pam
Pre-Kindergarten
Harris, Kayla
First Grade
Kemp, Kaitlin
Kindergarten
Kirby, Eva Marie
Art
Klutts, Tammie
Technology
Lazure, Manisha
Second Grade
Little, Sarah Beth
First Grade
Mascolo, Kate
Kindergarten
Moore, Mary
Kindergarten
Morgan, Rachele
First Grade
Murray, Lillie
First Grade
Nash, Liz
Second Grade
Newsom, Kerri
First Grade
Patton, Christie
First Grade
Permenter, Carol
Pre-Kindergarten
Pike, Jonanne
Kindergarten
Pounders, Julie
Physical Education
Ramm, Lisa
First Grade
Richardson, Kelly
First Grade
Ricks, Chelsea
Second Grade
Robertson, Kathy
Second Grade
Roy, Lance
Spanish
Sanchez, Amanda
Second Grade
Sanders, Kelly
Pre-Kindergarten
Sanders, Whitney
Kindergarten
Schneider, Alison
Second Grade
Spoon, Amanda
First Grade
Stanionis, Terry
Pre-Kindergarten
Teague, Jayne Anne
Kindergarten
Tippit, Rebecca
Second Grade
Troy, Susan
Second Grade
Turnbo, Erica
Kindergarten
Valentine, Robyn
First Grade
Welch, Anne Ladd
First Grade
Whittle, Katie
Second Grade
Winn, Ashley
Kindergarten
Dyersburg D Logo Banner with Black and Gold Border

Support Staff

Anderson, Jimmy
Tech Support
Bevis, Jodie
Special Education Assistant
Binkley, Diane
Cafeteria Manager
Blake, Ashton
Special Education Assistant
Buck, Marie
Special Education
Castleman, Judy
Assistant
Collier, Susie
Special Education Assistant
Cook, JoBeth
Special Education
Crocker, Donna
Nurse
Davis, Jennifer
H.O.S.T.S. Facilitator
Decker, Sherri
Special Education Assistant
Denny, Vella
School Resource Officer
Dishman, Chris
Home School Advisor
Franklin, Cindy
Administrative Assistant
Hamilton, Angie
Librarian
Hammett, Denise
Assistant
Hanks, Phyllis
Administrative Assistant
Haynie, Hannah
Pre-K Assistant
Hendrix, Emily
Pre-K Assistant
Henning, Lorelei
Special Education Assistant
Hinson, Donna
Special Education Assistant
Kimbrell, Amanda
Reading Intervention
Lee, Shannon
Reading Intervention
Lovell, Brooke
Pre-K Assistant
Nunn, Devin
Special Education Assistant
Owsley, Holland-Blair
Special Education
Pierce, Evelyn
Custodian
Presley, Sammy
Custodian
Pruitt, Jennifer
Reading Intervention
Purvis, Tracy
Assistant
Rhoads, Theresa
Pre-K Assistant
Rood, Angela
DIS ESL Teacher
Runion, John
Custodian
Schultz, Amy
Reading Intervention
Smith, Brad
Behavior Support
Stone, Katie
Pre-K Assistant
Sutton, Mildred
Cafeteria Assistant
Taylor, Lisa
Behavior Support
VanAusdall, Emilee
Special Education
Whitt, Sherlene
Pre-K Assistant